• This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more.

Is there a thinner servo connector?

#1
I am plugging 7 servos into my flight controller and the connectors are slightly thicker than the space between the pins from servo to servo. By the time I get them all plugged in, they are starting to fan out and I am worried that I am going to crack the solder on the board. Is there a better way to plug these in without soldering them directly to the board?
 
#2
I am plugging 7 servos into my flight controller and the connectors are slightly thicker than the space between the pins from servo to servo. By the time I get them all plugged in, they are starting to fan out and I am worried that I am going to crack the solder on the board. Is there a better way to plug these in without soldering them directly to the board?
That bending should be fine. I have never heard of anything thinner. The solder is not directly on the board. It actually goes through it and just bends a little. Again, no worries.